Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426

House · 1012m²

27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426 is a house in Coopernook, NSW 2426. Key attributes: house · 1012m². Last sold for $200,000 on 30 September 2022. Currently listed at $240,000. Coopernook house median: $445,000.

Address searched

27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426

Latest recorded sale

$200,000 · 30 September 2022

Sale History for 27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
30 September 2022$200,000private_treaty
7 June 2021$150,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +33.3% (+$50,000)

Public Record Details

Address
27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426
Property type
House
Suburb
Coopernook, NSW 2426
Land size
1012m²
Current listing
$240,000

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426, compare recent housesales in Coopernook, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426

Sold by private treaty 30 Sep 2022

CoopernookAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 27 High Street, Coopernook, Coopernook NSW 2426

Flood risk
none

Coopernook 2426 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coopernook, NSW

House median price
$445,000
1-year growth
-35.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Coopernook 2426