Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 10000m²

1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860 is a house in Coorumba, QLD 4860. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 10000m². Last sold for $470,000 on 6 April 2023. Coorumba house median: $455,000.

Address searched

1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860

Latest recorded sale

$470,000 · 6 April 2023

Sale History for 1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
6 April 2023$470,000private_treaty
23 December 2019$355,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +32.4% (+$115,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860
Property type
House
Suburb
Coorumba, QLD 4860
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
10000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860, compare recent housesales in Coorumba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860

Sold by private treaty 06 Apr 2023

CoorumbaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1249 Palmerston Highway, Coorumba, Coorumba QLD 4860

Flood risk
none

Coorumba 4860 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coorumba, QLD

House median price
$455,000
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Coorumba 4860