Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 17.4m²

32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565 is a house in Cootharaba, QLD 4565. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 17.4m². Last sold for $1.24M on 19 September 2025. Cootharaba house median: $1.38M.

Address searched

32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565

Latest recorded sale

$1.24M · 19 September 2025

Sale History for 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 September 2025$1.24Mprivate_treaty
26 May 2025$1.24Mprivate_treaty
12 May 2022$1.00Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +24.0% (+$240,000)

Public Record Details

Address
32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565
Property type
House
Suburb
Cootharaba, QLD 4565
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
1
Land size
17.4m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565, compare recent housesales in Cootharaba, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565

Sold by private treaty 12 May 2022

CootharabaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565

Flood risk
none

Cootharaba 4565 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cootharaba, QLD

House median price
$1.38M
1-year growth
+16.3%
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Cootharaba 4565

Comparable Sales in Cootharaba

AddressPriceDate
478 Cootharaba Road, Cootharaba$1.69M1 December 2025
312 Cootharaba Road, Cootharaba$1.41M12 November 2025
55 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba$810,00024 October 2025
1460 Louis Bazzo Drive, Cootharaba$1.35M21 October 2025
87 Kildeys Road, Cootharaba$1.02M7 October 2025
138 Callistemon Court, Cootharaba$1.52M6 October 2025
38 Kildeys Road, Cootharaba$860,0006 August 2025
192 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba$1.30M22 July 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565 last sold and for how much?

32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565 was last sold on 19 September 2025 for $1.24M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 3 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.00M and the most recent sale of $1.24M, the property has changed by +24.0% (+$240,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 32 Cootharaba Downs Road, Cootharaba, Cootharaba QLD 4565 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Cootharaba sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.25M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Cootharaba 4565?

The current median house price in Cootharaba, QLD 4565 is $1.38M, with +16.3% growth over the past year.