Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 2805m²

2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702 is a house in Coowonga, QLD 4702. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 2805m². Last sold for $735,000 on 8 July 2025. Coowonga house median: $670,000.

Address searched

2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702

Latest recorded sale

$735,000 · 8 July 2025

Sale History for 2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 July 2025$735,000private_treaty
5 June 2023$551,500private_treaty
27 February 2019$400,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +83.8% (+$335,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702
Property type
House
Suburb
Coowonga, QLD 4702
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
2805m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702, compare recent housesales in Coowonga, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702

Sold by private treaty 27 Feb 2019

CoowongaAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 2255 Emu Park Road, Coowonga, Coowonga QLD 4702

Flood risk
none

Coowonga 4702 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Coowonga, QLD

House median price
$670,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Coowonga 4702