Public property record
Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860
House · 607m²
Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860 is a house in Coquette Point, QLD 4860. Key attributes: house · 607m². Last sold for $175,000 on 14 April 2025.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$175,000 · 14 April 2025
Sale History for Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 April 2025 | $175,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 November 2021 | $145,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.7% (+$30,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Coquette Point, QLD 4860
- Land size
- 607m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860, compare recent housesales in Coquette Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860
Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2025
Coquette PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near Lot 6 Coquette Point Road, Coquette Point, Coquette Point QLD 4860
- Flood risk
- none