Public property record
650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 998m²
650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814 is a house in Cora Lynn, VIC 3814. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 998m². Last sold for $525,000 on 16 August 2021.
Address searched
650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
Latest recorded sale
$525,000 · 16 August 2021
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 August 2021 | $525,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 October 2015 | $320,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +64.1% (+$205,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cora Lynn, VIC 3814
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 998m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814, compare recent housesales in Cora Lynn, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
Sold by private treaty 27 Oct 2015
Cora LynnAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 650 Nine Mile Road, Cora Lynn, Cora Lynn VIC 3814
- Flood risk
- none