Public property record
18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 8.03m²
18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621 is a house in Coringa, QLD 4621. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 8.03m². Last sold for $480,000 on 19 January 2023. Coringa house median: $188,000.
Address searched
18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
Latest recorded sale
$480,000 · 19 January 2023
Sale History for 18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 January 2023 | $480,000 | private_treaty |
| 18 January 2022 | $475,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.1% (+$5,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Coringa, QLD 4621
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 8.03m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621, compare recent housesales in Coringa, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
Sold by private treaty 19 Jan 2023
CoringaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 18 Coringa Road, Coringa, Coringa QLD 4621
- Flood risk
- none
Coringa 4621 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Coringa, QLD
- House median price
- $188,000
- Recent sales
- 2