Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 21.15m²

48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480 is a house in Corndale, NSW 2480. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 21.15m². Last sold for $925,000 on 5 September 2019. Corndale house median: $947,500.

Address searched

48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480

Latest recorded sale

$925,000 · 5 September 2019

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
5 September 2019$925,000private_treaty
1 February 2018$799,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.8% (+$126,000)

Public Record Details

Address
48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480
Property type
House
Suburb
Corndale, NSW 2480
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
21.15m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480, compare recent housesales in Corndale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480

Sold by private treaty 05 Sep 2019

CorndaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 48 Arthur Road, Corndale, Corndale NSW 2480

Flood risk
none

Corndale 2480 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Corndale, NSW

House median price
$947,500
1-year growth
-20.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Corndale 2480