Public property record
1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1172m²
1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559 is a house in Corop, VIC 3559. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1172m². Last sold for $240,000 on 28 February 2023. Corop house median: $700,000.
Address searched
1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
Latest recorded sale
$240,000 · 28 February 2023
Comparable sales
5 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 February 2023 | $240,000 | private_treaty |
| 2 December 2019 | $145,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +65.5% (+$95,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Corop, VIC 3559
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1172m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559, compare recent housesales in Corop, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
Sold by private treaty 02 Dec 2019
CoropAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1922 Midland Highway, Corop, Corop VIC 3559
- Flood risk
- none
Corop 3559 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Corop, VIC
- House median price
- $700,000
- 1-year growth
- +41.4%
- Recent sales
- 2