Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254

House · 2 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1234m²

6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254 is a house in Cororooke, VIC 3254. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1234m². Last sold for $405,000 on 8 February 2024.

Address searched

6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254

Latest recorded sale

$405,000 · 8 February 2024

Comparable sales

7 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
8 February 2024$405,000private_treaty
11 March 2021$301,400private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +34.4% (+$103,600)

Public Record Details

Address
6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
Property type
House
Suburb
Cororooke, VIC 3254
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1234m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254, compare recent housesales in Cororooke, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254

Sold by private treaty 11 Mar 2021

CororookeAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 6 Langdons Lane, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254

Flood risk
none