Public property record
555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 6064m²
555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254 is a house in Cororooke, VIC 3254. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 6064m². Last sold for $810,000 on 24 January 2024.
Address searched
555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
Latest recorded sale
$810,000 · 24 January 2024
Comparable sales
7 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 January 2024 | $810,000 | private_treaty |
| 13 March 2020 | $532,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +52.3% (+$278,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cororooke, VIC 3254
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 6064m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254, compare recent housesales in Cororooke, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
Sold by private treaty 13 Mar 2020
CororookeAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 555A Corangamite Lake Road, Cororooke, Cororooke VIC 3254
- Flood risk
- none