Public property record
88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 426m²
88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 is a house in Corrimal East, NSW 2518. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 426m². Last sold for $745,000 on 5 July 2017. Corrimal East house median: $900,000.
Address searched
88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
Latest recorded sale
$745,000 · 5 July 2017
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 5 July 2017 | $745,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 March 2013 | $340,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +119.1% (+$405,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Corrimal East, NSW 2518
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 426m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518, compare recent housesales in Corrimal East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
Sold by private treaty 15 Mar 2013
Corrimal EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
- Flood risk
- none
Corrimal East 2518 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Corrimal East, NSW
- House median price
- $900,000
- Recent sales
- 5
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 last sold and for how much?
88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 was last sold on 5 July 2017 for $745,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 88A Murray Road, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $340,000 and the most recent sale of $745,000, the property has changed by +119.1% (+$405,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.