Public property record
2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
Townhouse · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car
2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 is a townhouse in Corrimal East, NSW 2518. Key attributes: townhouse · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $660,000 on 31 August 2018. Corrimal East house median: $900,000.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$660,000 · 31 August 2018
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 31 August 2018 | $660,000 | private_treaty |
| 19 August 2015 | $550,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.0% (+$110,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
- Property type
- Townhouse
- Suburb
- Corrimal East, NSW 2518
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518, compare recent townhousesales in Corrimal East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
Sold by private treaty 19 Aug 2015
Corrimal EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518
- Flood risk
- none
Corrimal East 2518 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Corrimal East, NSW
- House median price
- $900,000
- Recent sales
- 5
Frequently Asked Questions
When was 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 last sold and for how much?
2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 was last sold on 31 August 2018 for $660,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.
How much has 2/1 Coolgardie Street, Corrimal East, Corrimal East NSW 2518 grown in value?
Between the earliest recorded sale of $550,000 and the most recent sale of $660,000, the property has changed by +20.0% (+$110,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.