Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 4 Car · 6419m²

120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249 is a house in Corunnun, VIC 3249. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 4 car · 6419m². Last sold for $560,000 on 16 December 2024. Corunnun house median: $550,000.

Address searched

120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249

Latest recorded sale

$560,000 · 16 December 2024

Sale History for 120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 December 2024$560,000private_treaty
22 January 2014$188,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +197.9% (+$372,000)

Public Record Details

Address
120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249
Property type
House
Suburb
Corunnun, VIC 3249
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
4
Land size
6419m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249, compare recent housesales in Corunnun, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249

Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2024

CorunnunAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 120 Lineens Road, Corunnun, Corunnun VIC 3249

Flood risk
none

Corunnun 3249 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Corunnun, VIC

House median price
$550,000
1-year growth
-47.9%
Recent sales
9

View all properties in Corunnun 3249