Public property record
46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
House · 5 Bed · 5 Bath · 5 Car · 1443m²
46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084 is a house in Cottage Point, NSW 2084. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 5 bath · 5 car · 1443m². Last sold for $6.80M on 13 August 2021. Cottage Point house median: $705,000.
Address searched
46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
Latest recorded sale
$6.80M · 13 August 2021
Comparable sales
6 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 13 August 2021 | $6.80M | private_treaty |
| 16 November 2016 | $4.50M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +51.1% (+$2.30M)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cottage Point, NSW 2084
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 1443m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084, compare recent housesales in Cottage Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
Sold by private treaty 16 Nov 2016
Cottage PointAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 46 Cowan Drive, Cottage Point, Cottage Point NSW 2084
- Flood risk
- none
Cottage Point 2084 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Cottage Point, NSW
- House median price
- $705,000
- Recent sales
- 2