Public property record
1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1871m²
1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460 is a house in Coutts Crossing, NSW 2460. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1871m². Last sold for $695,000 on 22 August 2025. Coutts Crossing house median: $595,000.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$695,000 · 22 August 2025
Sale History for 1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 August 2025 | $695,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 April 2024 | $600,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +15.8% (+$95,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Coutts Crossing, NSW 2460
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1871m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460, compare recent housesales in Coutts Crossing, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460
Sold by private treaty 10 Apr 2024
Coutts CrossingAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1609 Armidale Road, Coutts Crossing, Coutts Crossing NSW 2460
- Flood risk
- none
Coutts Crossing 2460 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Coutts Crossing, NSW
- House median price
- $595,000
- 1-year growth
- +19.0%
- Recent sales
- 5