Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 847m²

3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081 is a house in Cowan, NSW 2081. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 847m². Last sold for $1.74M on 26 August 2025. Cowan house median: $1.70M.

Address searched

3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081

Latest recorded sale

$1.74M · 26 August 2025

Comparable sales

4 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 August 2025$1.74Mprivate_treaty
19 November 2021$1.65Mprivate_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +5.5% (+$90,000)

Public Record Details

Address
3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081
Property type
House
Suburb
Cowan, NSW 2081
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
847m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081, compare recent housesales in Cowan, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081

Sold by private treaty 19 Nov 2021

CowanAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081

Flood risk
none

Cowan 2081 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cowan, NSW

House median price
$1.70M
1-year growth
+14.5%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Cowan 2081

Comparable Sales in Cowan

4 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
1121 Pacific Highway, Cowan$850,00016 October 2025
4 Bujwa Bay Road, Cowan$1.50M4 December 2024
26 Alberta Avenue, Cowan$1.90M11 November 2024
1173 Pacific Highway, Cowan$1.31M6 September 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081 last sold and for how much?

3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081 was last sold on 26 August 2025 for $1.74M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $1.65M and the most recent sale of $1.74M, the property has changed by +5.5% (+$90,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan, Cowan NSW 2081 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 4 comparable house properties in Cowan sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $1.39M. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Cowan 2081?

The current median house price in Cowan, NSW 2081 is $1.70M, with +14.5% growth over the past year.

3 Alberta Avenue, Cowan 2081 | Sold $1.74M | PropertyLens