Public property record
2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car · 1985m²
2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857 is a house in Cowwarr, VIC 3857. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car · 1985m². Last sold for $575,000 on 28 January 2026. Cowwarr house median: $545,000.
Address searched
2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
Latest recorded sale
$575,000 · 28 January 2026
Sale History for 2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 28 January 2026 | $575,000 | private_treaty |
| 15 November 2023 | $549,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +4.7% (+$26,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cowwarr, VIC 3857
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
- Land size
- 1985m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857, compare recent housesales in Cowwarr, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
Sold by private treaty 28 Jan 2026
CowwarrAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2-4 Main Street, Cowwarr, Cowwarr VIC 3857
- Flood risk
- none
Cowwarr 3857 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Cowwarr, VIC
- House median price
- $545,000
- 1-year growth
- +28.2%
- Recent sales
- 2