Public property record
454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 14m²
454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483 is a house in Crabbes Creek, NSW 2483. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 14m². Last sold for $1.30M on 24 February 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$1.30M · 24 February 2023
Sale History for 454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 24 February 2023 | $1.30M | auction |
| 2 February 2016 | $802,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +62.0% (+$497,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Crabbes Creek, NSW 2483
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 5
- Land size
- 14m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483, compare recent housesales in Crabbes Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483
Sold by private treaty 02 Feb 2016
Crabbes CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 454 Crabbes Creek Road, Crabbes Creek, Crabbes Creek NSW 2483
- Flood risk
- none