Public property record
6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1 Car
6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321 is a house in Crayfish Creek, TAS 7321. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 1 car. Last sold for $235,000 on 10 April 2019.
Address searched
6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
Latest recorded sale
$235,000 · 10 April 2019
Sale History for 6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 10 April 2019 | $235,000 | private_treaty |
| 1 September 2014 | $232,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +1.3% (+$3,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Crayfish Creek, TAS 7321
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 1
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321, compare recent housesales in Crayfish Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
Sold by private treaty 10 Apr 2019
Crayfish CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 6 Charles Street, Crayfish Creek, Crayfish Creek TAS 7321
- Flood risk
- none