Public property record
35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1012m²
35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322 is a house in Cressy, VIC 3322. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1012m². Last sold for $497,500 on 11 December 2025.
Address searched
35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
Latest recorded sale
$497,500 · 11 December 2025
Sale History for 35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 11 December 2025 | $497,500 | private_treaty |
| 18 October 2023 | $375,000 | private_treaty |
| 30 December 2021 | $235,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +111.7% (+$262,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cressy, VIC 3322
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1012m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322, compare recent housesales in Cressy, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 35 New Station Street, Cressy, Cressy VIC 3322
Sold by private treaty 18 Oct 2023