Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283

House · 3 Bed · 3 Bath · 3 Car · 10117m²

20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283 is a house in Crossley, VIC 3283. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 3 bath · 3 car · 10117m². Last sold for $452,500 on 16 October 2020. Crossley house median: $883,000.

Address searched

20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283

Latest recorded sale

$452,500 · 16 October 2020

Comparable sales

1 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 October 2020$452,500private_treaty
16 December 2016$325,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +39.2% (+$127,500)

Public Record Details

Address
20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283
Property type
House
Suburb
Crossley, VIC 3283
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
3
Land size
10117m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283, compare recent housesales in Crossley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283

Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2016

CrossleyAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 20 Sheehans Road, Crossley, Crossley VIC 3283

Flood risk
none

Crossley 3283 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Crossley, VIC

House median price
$883,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Crossley 3283