Public property record
919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 7 Car · 2m²
919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484 is a house in Cudgera Creek, NSW 2484. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 7 car · 2m². Last sold for $2.15M on 22 December 2023.
Address searched
Latest recorded sale
$2.15M · 22 December 2023
Sale History for 919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 22 December 2023 | $2.15M | private_treaty |
| 23 December 2021 | $1.80M | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +19.4% (+$350,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Cudgera Creek, NSW 2484
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 2m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484, compare recent housesales in Cudgera Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484
Sold by private treaty 22 Dec 2023
Cudgera CreekAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 919 Cudgera Creek Road, Cudgera Creek, Cudgera Creek NSW 2484
- Flood risk
- none