Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660

House · 4 Bed · 3 Bath · 3 Car · 1019m²

1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660 is a house in Culcairn, NSW 2660. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 3 bath · 3 car · 1019m². Last sold for $820,000 on 16 December 2025. Culcairn house median: $445,000.

Address searched

1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660

Latest recorded sale

$820,000 · 16 December 2025

Sale History for 1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 December 2025$820,000private_treaty
17 July 2025$440,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +86.4% (+$380,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660
Property type
House
Suburb
Culcairn, NSW 2660
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Car spaces
3
Land size
1019m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660, compare recent housesales in Culcairn, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660

Sold by private treaty 16 Dec 2025

CulcairnAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1-3/22 Blair Street, Culcairn, Culcairn NSW 2660

Flood risk
none

Culcairn 2660 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Culcairn, NSW

House median price
$445,000
1-year growth
+21.1%
Recent sales
8

View all properties in Culcairn 2660