Public property record
11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 1330m²
11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530 is a house in Culgoa, VIC 3530. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 1330m². Last sold for $272,500 on 30 August 2024.
Address searched
11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
Latest recorded sale
$272,500 · 30 August 2024
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 30 August 2024 | $272,500 | private_treaty |
| 27 March 2020 | $115,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +137.0% (+$157,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Culgoa, VIC 3530
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 1330m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530, compare recent housesales in Culgoa, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
Sold by private treaty 30 Aug 2024
CulgoaAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 11 Ultima Road, Culgoa, Culgoa VIC 3530
- Flood risk
- none