Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 6000m²

4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570 is a house in Curra, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 6000m². Last sold for $695,000 on 25 August 2025. Curra house median: $762,500.

Address searched

4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570

Latest recorded sale

$695,000 · 25 August 2025

Sale History for 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
25 August 2025$695,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570
Property type
House
Suburb
Curra, QLD 4570
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
6000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Curra, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570

Sold by private treaty 25 Aug 2025

CurraAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570

Flood risk
none

Curra 4570 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Curra, QLD

House median price
$762,500
1-year growth
+8.9%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Curra 4570

Comparable Sales in Curra

AddressPriceDate
138 Donald Drive, Curra$660,00010 April 2026
53 David Drive, Curra$865,0001 April 2026
187 Gleneagles Drive, Curra$885,00027 March 2026
187 Kirsten Drive, Curra$996,72220 March 2026
163 Kirsten Drive, Curra$515,0009 March 2026
79 Donald Drive, Curra$870,0004 March 2026
12 Hidden Place, Curra$925,00017 February 2026
31 Erin Drive, Curra$836,00012 February 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570 last sold and for how much?

4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570 was last sold on 25 August 2025 for $695,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 4 Allan Place, Curra, Curra QLD 4570 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Curra sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $819,090. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Curra 4570?

The current median house price in Curra, QLD 4570 is $762,500, with +8.9% growth over the past year.

4 Allan Place, Curra 4570 | Sold $695,000 | PropertyLens