Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 10000m²

1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608 is a house in Cushnie, QLD 4608. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 10000m². Last sold for $460,000 on 9 June 2025. Cushnie house median: $367,500.

Address searched

1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608

Latest recorded sale

$460,000 · 9 June 2025

Sale History for 1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608

3 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
9 June 2025$460,000private_treaty
1 February 2024$380,000private_treaty
7 September 2022$325,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.5% (+$135,000)

Public Record Details

Address
1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608
Property type
House
Suburb
Cushnie, QLD 4608
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
10000m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608, compare recent housesales in Cushnie, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608

Sold by private treaty 09 Jun 2025

CushnieAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1060 Cushnie Road, Cushnie, Cushnie QLD 4608

Flood risk
none

Cushnie 4608 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Cushnie, QLD

House median price
$367,500
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Cushnie 4608