Public property record
1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 13.74m²
1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570 is a house in Dagun, QLD 4570. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 13.74m². Last sold for $1.75M on 15 September 2022.
Address searched
1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
Latest recorded sale
$1.75M · 15 September 2022
Sale History for 1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 15 September 2022 | $1.75M | private_treaty |
| 17 September 2018 | $927,500 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +88.7% (+$822,500)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Dagun, QLD 4570
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 6
- Land size
- 13.74m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570, compare recent housesales in Dagun, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
Sold by private treaty 15 Sep 2022
DagunAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1310 Mary Valley Road, Dagun, Dagun QLD 4570
- Flood risk
- none