Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 2023m²

15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621 is a house in Dallarnil, QLD 4621. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 2023m². Last sold for $228,000 on 12 September 2025. Dallarnil house median: $182,500.

Address searched

15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621

Latest recorded sale

$228,000 · 12 September 2025

Sale History for 15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 September 2025$228,000private_treaty
17 April 2025$180,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +26.7% (+$48,000)

Public Record Details

Address
15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621
Property type
House
Suburb
Dallarnil, QLD 4621
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Land size
2023m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621, compare recent housesales in Dallarnil, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621

Sold by private treaty 12 Sep 2025

DallarnilAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Queen Street, Dallarnil, Dallarnil QLD 4621

Flood risk
none

Dallarnil 4621 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Dallarnil, QLD

House median price
$182,500
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Dallarnil 4621