Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671

House · 1 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 13.86m²

114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671 is a house in Dalysford, QLD 4671. Key attributes: house · 1 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 13.86m². Last sold for $435,000 on 25 December 2025.

Address searched

114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671

Latest recorded sale

$435,000 · 25 December 2025

Sale History for 114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
25 December 2025$435,000private_treaty
4 May 2022$255,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +70.6% (+$180,000)

Public Record Details

Address
114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671
Property type
House
Suburb
Dalysford, QLD 4671
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
5
Land size
13.86m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671, compare recent housesales in Dalysford, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671

Sold by private treaty 25 Dec 2025

DalysfordAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 114 Alcharinjah Drive, Dalysford, Dalysford QLD 4671

Flood risk
none