Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 1575m²

1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717 is a house in Dareton, NSW 2717. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 1575m². Last sold for $310,000 on 29 April 2025. Dareton house median: $345,000.

Address searched

1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717

Latest recorded sale

$310,000 · 29 April 2025

Sale History for 1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
29 April 2025$310,000private_treaty
8 July 2020$239,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +29.4% (+$70,500)

Public Record Details

Address
1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717
Property type
House
Suburb
Dareton, NSW 2717
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
1575m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717, compare recent housesales in Dareton, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717

Sold by private treaty 08 Jul 2020

DaretonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1-3 Mitchell Avenue, Dareton, Dareton NSW 2717

Flood risk
none

Dareton 2717 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Dareton, NSW

House median price
$345,000
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Dareton 2717