Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047

House · 2 Car · 427m²

20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047 is a house in Darlington, SA 5047. Key attributes: house · 2 car · 427m². Last sold for $465,000 on 16 January 2026. Suburb house median: $997,658.

Address searched

20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047

Latest recorded sale

$465,000 · 16 January 2026

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
16 January 2026$465,000private_treaty
4 September 2024$315,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +47.6% (+$150,000)

Public Record Details

Address
20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047
Property type
House
Suburb
Darlington, SA 5047
Car spaces
2
Land size
427m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 20 Victoria Parade, Darlington, Darlington SA 5047, compare recent housesales in Darlington, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Darlington 5047 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Darlington, SA

House median price
$997,658
1-year growth
+19.3%
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Darlington 5047