Public property record
157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 4 Car · 28m²
157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252 is a house in Dawesley, SA 5252. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 4 car · 28m². Last sold for $980,000 on 14 January 2022. Dawesley house median: $970,000.
Address searched
157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
Latest recorded sale
$980,000 · 14 January 2022
Comparable sales
3 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 January 2022 | $980,000 | private_treaty |
| 28 August 2015 | $619,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +58.3% (+$361,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Dawesley, SA 5252
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 4
- Land size
- 28m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252, compare recent housesales in Dawesley, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
Sold by private treaty 28 Aug 2015
DawesleyAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 157 Ironstone Range Road, Dawesley, Dawesley SA 5252
- Flood risk
- none
Dawesley 5252 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Dawesley, SA
- House median price
- $970,000
- Recent sales
- 2