Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 2 Car · 2625m²

21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532 is a house in Deepdale, WA 6532. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 2 car · 2625m². Last sold for $770,000 on 26 February 2024. Deepdale house median: $935,000.

Address searched

21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532

Latest recorded sale

$770,000 · 26 February 2024

Sale History for 21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
26 February 2024$770,000private_treaty
13 August 2023$685,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +12.4% (+$85,000)

Public Record Details

Address
21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532
Property type
House
Suburb
Deepdale, WA 6532
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
2
Land size
2625m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532, compare recent housesales in Deepdale, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532

Sold by private treaty 26 Feb 2024

DeepdaleAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 21 Dorset Drive, Deepdale, Deepdale WA 6532

Flood risk
none

Deepdale 6532 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Deepdale, WA

House median price
$935,000
1-year growth
+64.9%
Recent sales
4

View all properties in Deepdale 6532