Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871

House · 4 Bed · 2 Bath · 5 Car · 7616m²

68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871 is a house in Deeral, QLD 4871. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 2 bath · 5 car · 7616m². Last sold for $500,000 on 10 May 2021. Deeral house median: $253,750.

Address searched

68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871

Latest recorded sale

$500,000 · 10 May 2021

Comparable sales

3 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
10 May 2021$500,000private_treaty
8 June 2016$415,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +20.5% (+$85,000)

Public Record Details

Address
68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871
Property type
House
Suburb
Deeral, QLD 4871
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
5
Land size
7616m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871, compare recent housesales in Deeral, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871

Sold by private treaty 08 Jun 2016

DeeralAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 68786 Bruce Highway, Deeral, Deeral QLD 4871

Flood risk
none

Deeral 4871 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Deeral, QLD

House median price
$253,750
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Deeral 4871