Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690

House · 5 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 994m²

2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690 is a house in Denial Bay, SA 5690. Key attributes: house · 5 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 994m². Last sold for $320,000 on 4 December 2025. Suburb house median: $275,000.

Address searched

2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690

Latest recorded sale

$320,000 · 4 December 2025

Comparable sales

8 nearby records

Sale History for 2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 December 2025$320,000private_treaty
17 August 2016$255,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +25.5% (+$65,000)

Public Record Details

Address
2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690
Property type
House
Suburb
Denial Bay, SA 5690
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
994m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Mckenzie Street, Denial Bay, Denial Bay SA 5690, compare recent housesales in Denial Bay, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

Denial Bay 5690 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Denial Bay, SA

House median price
$275,000
Recent sales
3

View all properties in Denial Bay 5690