Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461

House · 2.12m²

45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461 is a house in Denver, VIC 3461. Key attributes: house · 2.12m². Last sold for $370,000 on 14 April 2021. Denver house median: $860,000.

Address searched

45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461

Latest recorded sale

$370,000 · 14 April 2021

Comparable sales

5 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 April 2021$370,000private_treaty
10 April 2017$162,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +127.7% (+$207,500)

Public Record Details

Address
45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461
Property type
House
Suburb
Denver, VIC 3461
Land size
2.12m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461, compare recent housesales in Denver, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461

Sold by private treaty 10 Apr 2017

DenverAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 45 Springhill Road, Denver, Denver VIC 3461

Flood risk
none

Denver 3461 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Denver, VIC

House median price
$860,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Denver 3461