Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362

House · 4 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 10100m²

1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362 is a house in Deuchar, QLD 4362. Key attributes: house · 4 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 10100m². Last sold for $770,000 on 20 June 2025. Deuchar house median: $580,000.

Address searched

1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362

Latest recorded sale

$770,000 · 20 June 2025

Sale History for 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362

1 recorded sale from public records

DatePriceType
20 June 2025$770,000private_treaty

Public Record Details

Address
1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362
Property type
House
Suburb
Deuchar, QLD 4362
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
3
Land size
10100m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362, compare recent housesales in Deuchar, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362

Sold by private treaty 20 Jun 2025

DeucharAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362

Flood risk
none

Deuchar 4362 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Deuchar, QLD

House median price
$580,000
1-year growth
-24.7%
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Deuchar 4362

Comparable Sales in Deuchar

AddressPriceDate
3714 Leyburn-Cunningham Road, Cunningham$580,00023 April 2026
9 Batterham Street, Warwick$935,00023 April 2026
75-77 Jacob Drive, Warwick$1.20M23 April 2026
144 Horsman Road, Warwick$570,00022 April 2026
29 Evans Crescent, Warwick$530,00020 April 2026
256 Millars Lane, Deuchar$1.50M12 June 2025
4 Upper Wheatvale Road, Deuchar$475,0006 June 2025
69 Shepherds Drive, Deuchar$650,00013 March 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362 last sold and for how much?

1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362 was last sold on 20 June 2025 for $770,000 via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 1 recorded sale for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

What are similar properties to 1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar, Deuchar QLD 4362 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 8 comparable house properties in Deuchar sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $805,000. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Deuchar 4362?

The current median house price in Deuchar, QLD 4362 is $580,000, with -24.7% growth over the past year.

1702 Warwick Allora Road, Deuchar 4362 | Sold $770,000 | PropertyLens