Public property record
2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 3238m²
2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726 is a house in Devenish, VIC 3726. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 3238m². Last sold for $350,000 on 17 July 2024.
Address searched
2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
Latest recorded sale
$350,000 · 17 July 2024
Sale History for 2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
3 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 17 July 2024 | $350,000 | private_treaty |
| 27 February 2020 | $240,000 | private_treaty |
| 12 May 2017 | $217,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +61.3% (+$133,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Devenish, VIC 3726
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 3238m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726, compare recent housesales in Devenish, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
Sold by private treaty 12 May 2017
DevenishAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 2 Brown Street, Devenish, Devenish VIC 3726
- Flood risk
- none