Public property record
72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
House · 3 Bed · 2 Bath · 7 Car · 1.14m²
72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300 is a house in Devon Hills, TAS 7300. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 2 bath · 7 car · 1.14m². Last sold for $625,000 on 16 December 2019. Devon Hills house median: $1.27M.
Address searched
72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
Latest recorded sale
$625,000 · 16 December 2019
Comparable sales
4 nearby records
AI price intelligence
Generate a paid AI estimate
Sale History for 72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 16 December 2019 | $625,000 | private_treaty |
| 10 July 2017 | $450,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.9% (+$175,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Devon Hills, TAS 7300
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Car spaces
- 7
- Land size
- 1.14m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300, compare recent housesales in Devon Hills, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
Sold by private treaty 10 Jul 2017
Devon HillsAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 72 Devon Hills Road, Devon Hills, Devon Hills TAS 7300
- Flood risk
- none
Devon Hills 7300 Market Data
Current house-market statistics for Devon Hills, TAS
- House median price
- $1.27M
- Recent sales
- 2