Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 2099m²

15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310 is a house in Don, TAS 7310. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 2099m². Last sold for $635,000 on 3 February 2026. Don house median: $520,000.

Address searched

15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310

Latest recorded sale

$635,000 · 3 February 2026

Sale History for 15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 February 2026$635,000private_treaty
11 July 2023$450,500private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +41.0% (+$184,500)

Public Record Details

Address
15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310
Property type
House
Suburb
Don, TAS 7310
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
2099m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310, compare recent housesales in Don, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310

Sold by private treaty 11 Jul 2023

DonAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 15 Old Coast Road, Don, Don TAS 7310

Flood risk
none

Don 7310 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Don, TAS

House median price
$520,000
Recent sales
5

View all properties in Don 7310