Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291

House · 2 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 1516m²

32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291 is a house in Donovans, SA 5291. Key attributes: house · 2 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 1516m². Last sold for $455,000 on 17 May 2024. Donovans house median: $354,000.

Address searched

32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291

Latest recorded sale

$455,000 · 17 May 2024

Sale History for 32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
17 May 2024$455,000private_treaty
1 April 2022$390,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +16.7% (+$65,000)

Public Record Details

Address
32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291
Property type
House
Suburb
Donovans, SA 5291
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
1516m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291, compare recent housesales in Donovans, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291

Sold by private treaty 01 Apr 2022

DonovansAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 32-34 Donovans Road, Donovans, Donovans SA 5291

Flood risk
none

Donovans 5291 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Donovans, SA

House median price
$354,000
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Donovans 5291