Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470

House · 6 Bed · 2 Bath · 3 Car · 2.69m²

199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470 is a house in Doubtful Creek, NSW 2470. Key attributes: house · 6 bed · 2 bath · 3 car · 2.69m². Last sold for $870,000 on 3 October 2025.

Address searched

199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470

Latest recorded sale

$870,000 · 3 October 2025

Sale History for 199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
3 October 2025$870,000private_treaty
16 August 2019$520,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +67.3% (+$350,000)

Public Record Details

Address
199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470
Property type
House
Suburb
Doubtful Creek, NSW 2470
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
3
Land size
2.69m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470, compare recent housesales in Doubtful Creek, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470

Sold by private treaty 03 Oct 2025

Doubtful CreekAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 199 Trentys Lane, Doubtful Creek, Doubtful Creek NSW 2470

Flood risk
none