Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 779m²

17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320 is a house in Downlands, TAS 7320. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 779m². Last sold for $530,000 on 4 February 2026. Downlands house median: $602,000.

Address searched

17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320

Latest recorded sale

$530,000 · 4 February 2026

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
4 February 2026$530,000private_treaty
12 January 2024$430,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +23.3% (+$100,000)

Public Record Details

Address
17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320
Property type
House
Suburb
Downlands, TAS 7320
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
2
Land size
779m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320, compare recent housesales in Downlands, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320

Sold by private treaty 04 Feb 2026

DownlandsAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 17 Ritchie Avenue, Downlands, Downlands TAS 7320

Flood risk
none

Downlands 7320 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Downlands, TAS

House median price
$602,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Downlands 7320