Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 5 Car · 810m²

23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010 is a house in Dowsing Point, TAS 7010. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 5 car · 810m². Last sold for $505,000 on 1 August 2024. Dowsing Point house median: $685,000.

Address searched

23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010

Latest recorded sale

$505,000 · 1 August 2024

Sale History for 23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
1 August 2024$505,000private_treaty
13 March 2019$367,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +37.6% (+$138,000)

Public Record Details

Address
23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010
Property type
House
Suburb
Dowsing Point, TAS 7010
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
5
Land size
810m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010, compare recent housesales in Dowsing Point, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010

Sold by private treaty 01 Aug 2024

Dowsing PointAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Dowsing Avenue, Dowsing Point, Dowsing Point TAS 7010

Flood risk
none

Dowsing Point 7010 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Dowsing Point, TAS

House median price
$685,000
Recent sales
12

View all properties in Dowsing Point 7010