Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840

House · 1.9m²

38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840 is a house in Driffield, VIC 3840. Key attributes: house · 1.9m². Last sold for $350,000 on 14 April 2025. Driffield house median: $581,000.

Address searched

38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840

Latest recorded sale

$350,000 · 14 April 2025

Sale History for 38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
14 April 2025$350,000private_treaty
21 June 2024$360,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: -2.8% ($10,000)

Public Record Details

Address
38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840
Property type
House
Suburb
Driffield, VIC 3840
Land size
1.9m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840, compare recent housesales in Driffield, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840

Sold by private treaty 14 Apr 2025

DriffieldAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 38 Kings Road, Driffield, Driffield VIC 3840

Flood risk
none

Driffield 3840 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Driffield, VIC

House median price
$581,000
Recent sales
24

View all properties in Driffield 3840