Public property record
1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 3 Car · 724m²
1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818 is a house in Drouin East, VIC 3818. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 3 car · 724m². Last sold for $205,000 on 19 July 2023.
Address searched
1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
Latest recorded sale
$205,000 · 19 July 2023
Sale History for 1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 19 July 2023 | $205,000 | private_treaty |
| 16 March 2018 | $359,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: -42.9% ($154,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Drouin East, VIC 3818
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 3
- Land size
- 724m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818, compare recent housesales in Drouin East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
Sold by private treaty 08 Mar 2025
Drouin EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 1573 Princes Way, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
- Flood risk
- none