Public property record
23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 2 Car · 800m²
23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818 is a house in Drouin East, VIC 3818. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 2 car · 800m². Last sold for $512,000 on 1 October 2021.
Address searched
23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
Latest recorded sale
$512,000 · 1 October 2021
Sale History for 23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
2 recorded sales from public records
| Date | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 1 October 2021 | $512,000 | private_treaty |
| 17 April 2018 | $388,000 | private_treaty |
Price change from first to last recorded sale: +32.0% (+$124,000)
Public Record Details
- Address
- 23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
- Property type
- House
- Suburb
- Drouin East, VIC 3818
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Car spaces
- 2
- Land size
- 800m²
Research this address with PropertyLens
Use this record to check the sale history for 23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818, compare recent housesales in Drouin East, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.
About 23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
Sold by private treaty 01 Oct 2021
Drouin EastAmenities & Local Information
Key local infrastructure and services near 23 Paterson Street, Drouin East, Drouin East VIC 3818
- Flood risk
- none