Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461

House · 7 Bed · 2 Bath · 6 Car · 5.26m²

115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461 is a house in Drummond, VIC 3461. Key attributes: house · 7 bed · 2 bath · 6 car · 5.26m². Last sold for $1.01M on 19 March 2021. Drummond house median: $725,000.

Address searched

115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461

Latest recorded sale

$1.01M · 19 March 2021

Comparable sales

6 nearby records

AI price intelligence

Generate a paid AI estimate

Sale History for 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
19 March 2021$1.01Mprivate_treaty
20 November 2018$728,000private_treaty

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +38.7% (+$282,000)

Public Record Details

Address
115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461
Property type
House
Suburb
Drummond, VIC 3461
Bedrooms
7
Bathrooms
2
Car spaces
6
Land size
5.26m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461, compare recent housesales in Drummond, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461

Sold by private treaty 19 Mar 2021

DrummondAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461

Flood risk
none

Drummond 3461 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Drummond, VIC

House median price
$725,000
Recent sales
2

View all properties in Drummond 3461

Comparable Sales in Drummond

6 similar house properties sold in the last 2 years, matched by suburb and property type

AddressPriceDate
31 Bushmans Crescent, Drummond$160,0009 January 2026
2098 Daylesford-Malmsbury Road, Drummond$1.05M6 December 2025
280 Scobles Road, Drummond$375,00029 March 2025
1978 Daylesford Malmsbury Road, Drummond$1.07M29 January 2025
398 Scobles Road, Drummond$400,0003 December 2024
10 Drummond Lauriston Road, Drummond$650,0006 September 2024

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461 last sold and for how much?

115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461 was last sold on 19 March 2021 for $1.01M via private_treaty. Propertylens Australia tracks 2 recorded sales for this property. View the full sale history on this page.

How much has 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461 grown in value?

Between the earliest recorded sale of $728,000 and the most recent sale of $1.01M, the property has changed by +38.7% (+$282,000). Actual current market value may differ from the last sale price.

What are similar properties to 115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond, Drummond VIC 3461 worth?

Propertylens Australia found 6 comparable house properties in Drummond sold in the last 2 years. The average sale price of these comparables is $618,333. View the full list of comparable sales on this page.

What is the median house price in Drummond 3461?

The current median house price in Drummond, VIC 3461 is $725,000.

115 Pudding Bag Road, Drummond 3461 | Sold $1.01M | PropertyLens