Propertylens Australia
Propertylens Australia

Public property record

5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501

House · 3 Bed · 1 Bath · 6 Car · 1.62m²

5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501 is a house in Dublin, SA 5501. Key attributes: house · 3 bed · 1 bath · 6 car · 1.62m². Last sold for $700,000 on 12 March 2026. Dublin house median: $713,750.

Address searched

5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501

Latest recorded sale

$700,000 · 12 March 2026

Sale History for 5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501

2 recorded sales from public records

DatePriceType
12 March 2026$700,000private_treaty
6 March 2025$640,000auction

Price change from first to last recorded sale: +9.4% (+$60,000)

Public Record Details

Address
5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501
Property type
House
Suburb
Dublin, SA 5501
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Car spaces
6
Land size
1.62m²

Research this address with PropertyLens

Use this record to check the sale history for 5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501, compare recent housesales in Dublin, review house-market suburb data, and move through nearby property records on the same street. It gives you a fast starting point before paying for deeper valuation, planning, risk or investment research.

About 5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501

Sold by private treaty 12 Mar 2026

DublinAmenities & Local Information

Key local infrastructure and services near 5247 Port Wakefield Highway, Dublin, Dublin SA 5501

Flood risk
none

Dublin 5501 Market Data

Current house-market statistics for Dublin, SA

House median price
$713,750
Recent sales
6

View all properties in Dublin 5501